Muchness

>> Friday, 2 April 2010



The movie is just okay, in my opinion. While it's worth the price of your ticket, it doesn't matter if you give it a miss.

Johnny Depp is charming as usual. Aiyooo I tell you I was like "awwwww" when Alice wanted to return to the real world because the Mad Hatter likes her so much.

Awwwww :)
The Mad Hatter (to Alice):You used to be much more..."muchier." You've lost your muchness
I thought, have I lost my much-ness as well?

*

I think I'm so thoroughly exhausted, I cling on to my bed like a koala to the Eucalyptus tree. (Except less cute.)

So in the end I didn't jog. And skipped my planned shopping and movie trip. (Due to other reason.)

I had cheese tart this morning OMG HEAVENLYYYY.

Can't believe selling tea and eggs can take a toll on my Ever Ready battery. -.-;;

*

Some guy said to me yesterday:
I like your smile *grins

I was serving tea you see, trying to hit the impossible sales target, then this old uncle with brown senget teeth walked past. And then he stopped in front of me. I thought he wanted to sample tea so I held my tray out and as I held my tray out the fucking uncle leaned forward so damn fucking close and said "I lke your smile" wtf and I can see his brown senget teeth ugghhh. I may be despo but I'm not that despo thank you very much.

*

YHY was the only one who played April Fools joke on me and it failed in such a way only I can achieve.

He told me he wanted to commit suicide, I though he was depressed due to some things he was trying to hide so I wasn't concerned about his suicidal notions. And when it turned out to be a prank all I did was "haha damn fail."

Haha damn fail.

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP