:)

>> Monday, 27 October 2008

499th

Marianne, Matt Wertz

I'm in a super good mood right now, even my MSN status is online.

Very rare indeed.

What's funny is that whenever I feel like talkin' nobody does.

Hahaha.

Not that I'm complaining, cuz I'm content with Matt Wertz and BOOKS.

I'm crazy about Paulo Coelho (but I haven't start reading his book haha).

I feel like reading the Bible. Not converting k; I just like stories.

I drank a cup of green tea last night and I ended up sleeping at 4 O_____O Whaaat caffeine never affected me except for once, when I tried something caffeinated i.e. cappuccino at night.

I realize caffeine makes my mind hyperactive. Wheee~!

I'm thinking of writing a novel. Feeling like it.

Remember my writing heyday XDDD Crazy immature romantic times. Check out this and this. LOLable.

This Moodstream thingy is so cool. Patience is a virtue.

I'm in a shopaholic mood. GIMME CASH CREDIT CARD CAR. LOL.

I'm broke and I don't know where I spent my money :(

Currently planning a lone ranger trip to get broke. Sigh my kachings.

Seriously, I gotta start studying... but I'm so lazy. I've never felt so freee after an exam. Yeah now you know how much I've studied in the past, heh.

I wanna take up a new language. Like French, or Italian, or Spanish, or Japanese.

I wanna cook. Hahahaha. Serious face. Been watching AFC a lot and reading looking at pictures at cookbooks cuz I LOVE FOOD. In a way.

Okay fine I do love food. Whenever I watch programmes on food recommendations and trips, I will go like, "Mom, let's go to Singapore and go for food trip." Of course the more oft-said is "Mom let's go to Cambodia for cheap French."

I'm so lazy la these days, damn lazy to exercise, I feel soooo faaat :( The fat receptor's acting up again.

I want yoga.

I want ballroom dancing OMG *melts*

Selenium is an antioxidant! XD Mama Goh said so.

And Nurikabe is funnnn. Though I'm not quite sure how exactly it's played hahaha.

Happy holidays, happy Deepavali, f*ck coakcroaches and flies.

Read more...

Double-standard THE Requirements '07

>> Sunday, 26 October 2008

As promised, here is THE Requirements '07. It's really childish but what the heck, Win Zee '07 is here for you to laugh at.

Funny how I look at my 16-year-old self as childish when we're just a year apart.

*

Win Zee's List of Do's & Don'ts for Guys (Haha WTF)

  1. No smoking!!!!

  2. Seriously, smoking ain't cool at all. And stinky. However now that I understand the need of "social smoking" I guess I'll be a little loose on requirements... but really they stink.

  3. No taking drugs!!!!

  4. It's like, duh. Why must I re-emphasise on this haha.

  5. Not perverted!!!! (Like Pang Wayne OMG)

  6. Whaaaat I pretty much only hang around girls for the past what 16 years? and all my cousins treat me like a kid so I didn't know being pervert is in their genes hahaha XD Anyways I'm just being double standard (I think) here teehee :P Anyways I probably meant pervert a la Pang Wayne. No, you don't wanna know how sick he is. And he stinks, not due to smoking. Hahaha XD

  7. Not flowery heart!

  8. Loyalty la. Probably I'll allow him to look at hot girls cuz I look at hot guys. And hot girls. I am slightly bisexual LOL. Oh and I'll allow him to have celebrity crushes cuz I have too lol.

  9. No swearing (list of swear words too explicit to be posted)

  10. For certain swear words I'm just being double standard myself. I mean, I use some, just online. I guess you could call it swearing. I'm a good girl k XD But really this requirement is just plain stupid - I might as well date a priest LOL. As long as he's generally polite I don't mind a little. Just a teeny weeny little.

  11. Don't drink too much (though I prefer NOT)

  12. And again it's me being double standard. Cuz I wanna learn to love wine! And really alcohol ain't nothing big. And then there is social drinking. As long as he doesn't get too addicted.

  13. Playful

  14. Preferable nice voice & not tone deaf/flat

  15. Karaoke ain't exactly a place I like to enter (though I don't mind, don't exclude me from future K-trips XD); I would prefer just singing aloud while walking around KL city centre (I LOVE WALKING IN KL!). And I need someone to do it with me. I LOVE MAGNETIC VOICE. And I don't really mind people who are tone deaf or sound flat la but sorry la I have a tendency to laugh at you XD

  16. Sociable, friendly, smiles :)

  17. Just cuz.

  18. Talk about everything and nothing

  19. Talking comes with the XX package. While silence can't be all that uncomfortable (I'm perfectly comfortable with most silences), I just like talking to the extend that sometimes I get annoyed with myself o____O And I like listening to stories! :D

  20. Independent, hardworking, responsible!, mature?

  21. I have no idea why I listed this cuz I'm clueless about the definition of the super huge words LOL.

  22. Knowledgeable

  23. Not machoistic

  24. DUH.

  25. Italian/Jap

  26. HAHAHAHAHAHA. Whaaaat don't all of us just lurrrve HAWTness XDDD

  27. Musically/artistically/literature-ly inclined :D

  28. Too high a standard haha. And anyway I'm not even good at any of those things. Playing the piano and singing at random moments and doodling and reading does not imply that I'm artistically inclined. So. Yeah. Double standards of me again.


Conclusion: Win Zee is/was double standard. Therefore Win Zee is an authentic Malaysian.

*

As for THE Requirements '08 I don't exactly have a clue. Mainly because I don't know what I want, and need. The basics are there, definitely. Like, willing to teman me to walk around KL once in a while XD Don't ask me why la, I really love the blingish atmosphere despite all the carcinogenic rubber dusts. Ooh and all the ang mohs XDDD

*

Okay it's over so shut up already stop laughing XD

Read more...

Vincci the panda X(

>> Tuesday, 21 October 2008

Hi.



Meet Cream Puff. Above is future not-so-fair Soo Wincci. Yeah, I have a collection of her baby photos. Not sure whether I have her naked *gasp* baby photos though.

*

I am sick.

:(

Form 6 is cloning pandas like stem cells.

I am down with a cold - running nose, sore throat.

Arrrgh. I hate being sick. Makes me emo. Cuz I'm unproductive.

And I realize that emo and productivity goes hand in hand, at least in my case. When I'm emo, I'm super unproductive. And when I'm super unproductive, I'm emo. Which leads to being MORE emo.

It's a crazy chain reaction, baby.

And I've been getting bad quality sleep - imagine waking up at 5.55am when the clock is gonna ring at 6! And I can't go back to sleep cuz I'm afraid I'll miss school... which is, uhmm, weird for me as I'll gladly skip it o_O

*

This year end exam has made me realize of my genius. I think my genius gene has been unlocked.

  1. I freaking skipped a 9-mark question in Maths. However I only know how to do a small part, which probably will earn me only 2 more marks, if I have done it. Hahaha.
  2. I freaking have not enough time for MUET essay! Stupid graph.
  3. PA's angkasa lepas essay reminds me of only one thing: a waste of kachings. And Dr. Moo Moo Shake who now seems a little awkward due to "past relationship". Seriously I wanted to write that down. Later that I wrote down fullerene. Go Chemistry.


Hahaha. Dr. Moo Moo Shake. Wonder if he contains melamine.

  1. I absolutely have no idea how I'm gonna pass Maths mannn. If I fail it's like a disgrace to my family weih O_________O (Only applicable in my situation)
  2. I can't possibly pass Physics.


Ooh. Nurikabe. Cool.

*

Oh, I finished A Thousand Splendid Suns by Khaled Hosseini, btw.



It's SO DARN GOOD. Even better than The Kite Runner!

It's a miracle I actually finish a book that I own (with exception of Chinese books cuz I read Chinese much faster than I read English) XD

*

Eternity. Hmm.

Wonder how's it like.

I don't get the concept of time. Nor do I get the concept of love. (I'm not unloved. You can love me if you wanna :D)

I only understand happiness: the warm cozy fuzzywuzzy feeling you get in the heart when you take the first (and only the first) bite into the hot Mexican bun; when you stand under the light drizzle; when your Angel gives your PB biscuits or guitar tabs :D; or even when strangers greet you "hello" with a smile :)

*

Lol when did the talk of getting a FOC bodyguard turns into getting a boyfriend lol. Maybe someday I'll compile a list like this, of THE Requirements.

Oh quite some time ago I dug out my so-last-year THE requirements, and the shallowness makes me LOL and surprises me at the same time at how immature I was (not that I've matured LOL). Show you some day, perhaps the next post, pinky promise.

*

GOOD LUCK FELLOW PHYSICS TAKERS!

HAHAHA I FINISHED MINE! *hysterical*

Sorrs.

Read more...

It turned out long.

>> Friday, 10 October 2008

When Your Mind's Made Up, Glen Hansard & Marketa Irglova

Well I intended to update after exams but I just can't wait to play with the scanner :P



I couldn't catch what Keira Knightley is saying... as usual... -____-;;

I have to say, though, it's a really good movie :)

*

Recently lurrve is all around me.

Uhmm, not AT me. AROUND me.

Points at her and her and her and her&him.

Sometimes I get envious lorr. Lol.

Eh The Cave food homo trip!



The song alone is so dream-like. Partially to do with the French. MV is too cute and so unromantic! They should make it like of a seemingly ordinary date, like a quiet coffee date in a quaint little café. Lovers remeet, you know, that kinda scene with that kinda charged atmosphere. Oh gosh *lost in dream*



I loveylove this album :) I may not fancy flowers and red but I love the colours!

Note to self: Buy genuine album. (Oops.)

*



A very disturbing very confusing very addictive novel which is very disturbing and very confusing. Did I tell you how disturbing and confusing this is?

And I think it's damn good lor. Even though I have a really bad concept regarding time. Mmm, that explains my tendency in procrastinating.

And Freud's take on Oedipus complex is damn wtf lor OMG.

I want a cat.

*

Oh and I derived a conclusion just a few days ago: there are not much difference between CHSians and DJians.

Either Da Win Zee Goat is dug out somewhere, or they just somehow made it up.

Possibly the latter. Mmmm.

I have never had so many nicknames before lol.



*

I'm like the Queen of Missing Transport Back Home. I missed like twice this week, which means spending RM2.60 and walking under the hot sun under the umbrella. Alone.

Jeen dear Sugar said flashers appear in Taman Jaya park I was like OMG SHIT DIE and plan out very quickly in my mind on how to escape from them if I do meet them. Probably I'll say hi and take down their particulars so that they'll receive a free mystery gift when they become my first patient! And think of buying a pepper spray.

Of course plans will always be plans unless something happens. I still haven't met any though (and don't wanna thank you very much).

I want: a car. Not possible at this stage.
I want: a FOC bodyguard + friend to walk me to the station whenever I need/want. Not possible cuz I'm bad at being demanding and I'm kiamsiap. Haha.
I want: the uncle to wait for me. Not possible, reason as above.
Conclusion: Get an imaginary friend name Larry. Aka 1/2 person. And practice my MUET speaking with him. "What do you think, Candidate L?" *silence* "I see. I agree with you, Candidate L."

It's been raining everyday. Ladeedum.

*



In loveylove with this album. Sangat berkualiti as usual. I love him! His lyrics are ALWAYS so meaningful.

I'm back to playing the piano. Piano desperately needs tuning though. E' flat is missing >:(

I'm bugging mom for a guitar for my brother so that I can learn.

I asked mom whether I could keep a cockroach pet when I saw one LOL. This is what form 6 has transformed me into: a loving, kind person who loves insects. Ahhh, wonders of formal education. Character building. Spiritual enhancement. Whatever.

*

I realized that now I'm steering towards listening to (some) Chinese songs cuz I'm craving for something light. Like salad. Uh, no, I don't like salad. A bowl of grass of mayo, LOL. Tomatoes are nice though. JJ hates tomatoes. Tomatoes are SKIN FOOD.

Why on earth am I telling you about my food LOL.

Read more...

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP