Tagged by Iyin!

>> Thursday, 26 June 2008

Awake, Secondhand Serenade

Tagged by Iyin, didn't want to do it today but since I'm free then ok la :)

Remove 1 question from below, and add in your personal question, make it total 20 questions, then tag to 8 people in your list, list them out at the end of this post. Notify them in their chat box that he/she had been tag. Whoever did the tag will have blessing from all.

You must link to the one who tagged you, then spread it to 8 people, let the game go on, return the tag to sender is prohibited.

1) What is your dream when you were in your childhood years?
To own a dog. LOL. Somewhere along that line of innocence.

2) You like rainy day or sunny day? Why?
RAINY DAY OMG.

3) Which colour you like most? Black or White?
White.

4) Who do you adore most?
ME! XD Okay my mommy, wtv la I'm a mommy's girl :)

5) Where is the place you would like to go most? Why?
EUROPE OMG. Do you even need a reason for EUROPE?

6) Who are you most afraid of losing?
My family. Everything I'm familiar with.

7) When you encounter a sad moment, what would you do?
Be alone. Listen to songs. Read. Something alone-ish.

8) What was the best thing you've learned in 2007?
Uhmm, I have no idea. Probably friendship? No idea.

9) If you had a chance (plastic surgery whatsoever), which part of your body would you change?
LIPOSUCTION. RHINOPLASTY. LAWLS. Something to do with the eyebags. HAHAHA.

10) What is the most terrible thing or incident that has happened to you?
MY PIANO DIPLOMA EXAM :(

11) What are the requirement that you wish for your another half?
1. A boy. 2. Not gay. 3. Not a transvestite. 4. A human. 5. Not a clone of someone cute.

12) What types of person you hate most?
Selfish people. Customers, drivers, whatever.

13) What is your ambition?
To be a child/clinical/forensic psychologist with my own clinic and lotsa kachings.

14) Would you rather be someone else at this moment?
Nope.

15) If you can have 1 dream to come true, what would it be??
BACKPACK TO EUROPE.

16) What will you do if the world ends tomorrow?
Die. Probably I wouldn't know cuz it's tomorrow's news.

17) Who's your favourite cartoon character?
Uhmm, no idea.

18) What do you think that is most important in your life?
My family. My integrity (mess with it and you're dead). My hak to be lonely.

19) What's your current mood?
Rushing finish this survey so I can do my homework. Yeah I'm rajin, hahaha.

20) What reality show will you participate if you have the chance, and why?
The Amazing Race. You get to go to all over the world in a short span of what a month or two?

I tag:
I NOT TAG.

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP