Good luck in Mummy Land.

>> Tuesday, 18 December 2007

Currently listening to: Marry Me - Nightmare of You

Do you know what's scarier than job application? JOB APPLICATION!

[edit]
I hate bowties. Look so clown-y.
I might have well die when writing my resumé/CV. Or die at the minute the person pick up the phone.
I'm, like, DEADLY AFRAID OF STRANGERS.
Ok continue reading.
[/edit]

Trip to 1U yesterday was totally fulfilling. The fun-est trip! xD
Joanne Teo looks the same. Felt weird speaking to her in English, needs some getting used to and my English is, like, SO CHINESE. EEW.
Shu Zhen, Poh Hui and Jo couldn't recognize! Like, damn cool. xD
We went to so many stores.

#1 McDonald's
I went there, so proud that I didn't get lost! xD I went in and couldn't find Joanne Telur. Apparently she was waiting in Guardian! And I was the second to reach. Purposely go there late cuz nobody reaches on time! o_O And then Shu Zhen and Poh Hui came (Poh Hui is, as usual, casually hot!). They bought ice-cream, I bought medium-size French fries (waiting for SO LONG). Saw an American telling stories to his friends with all his 'like's xD He bought RM9.61. Then Jo called. She just woke up. At 11.00. LOL. She stared at me. I waved to her. She sat down. I felt disappointed. "EH WIN ZEE AH?!"

#2 Some random stall
CUTESY STORE. Milk carton radio, piggy radio, Hidamari no Tami! AHHH. And The Last Supper paper weight sculpture thingy.

#3 Miss T
The Taiwanese clam shop. I LOVE THE HUGE SOFT PIGGY OMG.

#4 Mini Toons
OMG THE CUTESY STORE. TOTALLY FELL IN LOVE. Jo got lost after talking to some guy forgotten his name. I waved to her. She just see me and walked away. LOL.

#5 Secret Recipe
Fish & Co. looks yummy but more expensive. So we ended up eating at the store beside that. Telur, Susan and me ate Set B, Spaghetti Bolognese (chicken), Iced Lemon Tea and Brownies. Poh Hui ate Set B, Spaghetti Bolognese (beef), soft drink (Coke?) and dapau Brownies xD Jo ate Noodle in Tom Yum Soup. LOL.

#6 Girls
OMG SO PINKISH. Jo and I fell in love with earrings xD The handbags, though glam and pretty and all looks so bitchy and I feel so wrong trying with one golden one. Omg the earrings xD

#7 Teddy Tales
Yay a normal-er store compared to Girls. OMG THE THINGS ARE JUST SO COOL. Vomit, bloody thingy, rubber scorpions and coakcroches and stuff, masquerade masks, ethnic necklaces, charm bracelets. Someday I'm gonna own Teddy Tales xD

#8 Momoe
The Japanese clam shop. The shop's design never fail to scare me, looking all crumpled and broken down xD

#9 Popular
OMG LANGUAGE BOOKS. Russian is weird. I forgot the French I read in the BBC talk book thingy xD That's where I learn my French and un-learn! Seriously, I don't remember what I learned except the numbers, some basic greetings and 'what is it?' xD Italian is nice but I'll just put that aside first. Cosmetics seriously can change a person's look. Waning since you got bored of my looks I'll put exaggerated make-up next March, like false eyelashes xD

#9 Jusco and Sinma - toy and cosmetics
We went to the toy section somewhere in the middle but I'll just put it here.
I LOVE STITCH I DON'T CARE HOW CUTE IS WINNIE THE POOH MISS EGGY I LOVE STITCH.
Jo and I went all crazy with the cosmetics in Sinma and Jusco - Silky Girl, Maybelline. LOL. Blue mascara is weird. Miss Eggy bought a lipgloss, Silky Girl, RM9.90 xD

Susan's sister is, like, SO HOT. OMGDNESS xD

Prom and after-party since boring. Thank goodness I did not go?

I was looking through jobs at Star Classifieds and found some... jobs I'm interested in. I think. There's one: Models & Talents wanted for commercial & catwalk. All aes are welcome. Call Ron at 0173475807. LOL.
WHAT IF I COULDN'T GET A JOB I'LL BE LITERALLY ROTTING AT HOME.
No. I can get a job. Definitely can wan la.

House is nice. Eew yuck 60 feet tapeworm. C.I.P.A. is the insensitivity of pain, not lack of pain or something. Vitamin B12 causes guilt. WEIRD LA WEIH. I love British accent xD I love House's sarcasm.

Kedah trip was fun. I LOVE MY CUTE LITTLE COUSIN BRO.

Cute little cousin bro: Eek, papa don't love mommy already.
Papa aka my uncle: *stuns* Yeah lor, I don't love mommy already, I love qiqi aka me.
Who couldn't love him?!

Few days ago I dreamed that my mom was pregnant and she gave birth and congratulations it's a girl! now our family is similar to my second uncle's family. I was so disappointed cuz I was expecting a boy cuz girls are like so little air (xiao qi) not nice to play with. I love playing with hair k. :P

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP