Charlotte tagged me!

>> Saturday, 4 August 2007

Before that...
1 Million Love Messages THIS IS SO SWEET.

...the adventure of a lifetime Travel. AHHHH!

1. Do you ever lie about your age?
Usually, I don't have to. People even thought I'm lying about my own age -__-;;

2. Do you prefer “sensitive guys” or ” tough guys”?
How tough is tough? I think I'll like sensitive guys. Awww.

3. Do you prefer blonde or dark haired guys?
Dark.

4. Are you currently single?
Uh huh. But a confused kind of single x(

5. How many things in your past do you regret?
Hmm, I don't think I have any. Yet. Though maybe some but they're not significant to linger in my mind xD

6.Do you have a best friend?
Yeap! ^^ I'm so happy to have all of you guys!

7. What do you wanna be when you grow up?
Psychologist? Media broadcaster? Journalist? Author? BACKPACK TRAVELLER!!! Ok deciding.

8. Who is the last person you hugged?
Umm, I dont remember lol.

9. Have you ever got your heart broken?
Once. =(

10. Have you ever thought of having a plastic surgery?
Haha sometimes when I feel ugly. Liposuction would be great xD I need breast shrinkage, btw xD

11. Do you like your life?
I think it's ok, but I think some FREE HUGS CAMPAIGN and BACKPACK TRAVEL will make it greater! Greedy me xD Ok but compared to poor kids in Third World Country, I should be satisfied.

12. Do you shop at Hollister?
Never heard of it before.

13. Has one of your friends ever stole your boyfriend from you?
Never had one and hopefully it won't happen! Cuz I don't wanna sacrifice friendships over some GUY...

14. Has one of your friends ever stabbed you in the back?
I hope not, but usually there are some.

15. Do you have more friends that are boys or girls?
Girls. Sadness.

16.How long have you had friendster?
Since 2003 or 2004, I dont remember.

17. Have you ever cheated on someone?
As in relationship? Nah.

18. Has anyone ever cheated on you?
Never had a relationship.

19. Have you ever slapped a girl in the face?
I've never slapped anyone, physically. I just make sound effects xD

20. What is one of your greatest fear?
Death. Being ostracized. Darkness. INSECTS.

21. Have you ever skipped class?
Sometimes, but usually I'm a good girl xD

22. Has anyone close to you ever passed away?
Hmm, I guess so. Sometimes I'm so envious of other people x(

23. Have you ever cried yourself to sleep?
Sometimes. Hah. But nothing serious.

24. Have you ever not been able to get someone out of your head?
Hmm... for some time, some people can be soo naughty.

25. Do you believe in the saying “once a cheater, always a cheater”?
I believe in second chance, and that's my limit.

26.Have you ever had a good feeling about something and it turned out that you were right?
Hmm... *thinks hard* I know there are but I couldn't remember xD

27. Do you ever wish you are famous?
When I was still in the lower form, yes. Those vain days -__-;;

28. Do you ever wish you are a guy?
Yeah, when I'm having my period xD

29. Do you think women smell nice in perfume?
Depends whether I like the perfume or not xD but no they don't usually smell nice. I like the smell of Softlan and sunshine! and if you have it and I smelled it I must say I'm totally in love with you xD

30. Tag 5 people.
Waning, Iyin, Rene, Jo... Sher Min?!

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP