This is gonna be long.

>> Thursday, 19 July 2007

Well. That happened too long ago, so I can't promise you accuracy x( Not feeling that bubbly today, nor am I feeling emo ;)
Ok let's start. I'll TRY to answer according to the numbering which I hope I won't elaborate or relate to other stuff lol.
Ok now I'm chattin with a I-dont-remember-what-nationality guy now. DAMN FUNNY LAR.

#1 Scale of 1 to 10: Hmm, I think it should be uh 2 or 3. I'm not that evil la!
#2 Why & in detail: You asked this before la -__-;; Umm because of insults? Well... umm this is so embarrassing xD Umm let's see you uh said something (you asked this, so I'll answer later #7). I remembered that. Before that you said about some other people too but I don't remember. It's during Chemistry, in Science lab 1 or 2, we sat by the window, I think there's 5 of us. And you said sth (you asked this, so I'll answer later #8) and I said sth BAAAAAD and just walked away after Chemistry. You knew it too! Hmm, maybe you don't remember. And the 2nd case is that you and her like said I'm old cuz I'm Sophie. You knew that too. That's when we were in Chemistry in Chem lab. (Huh? I hate chemistry? o_O)
#3 Avoid: Well, maybe a little. Not too much, of course.
#4 Time: Hmm, around mid-year? Don't remember.
#5 Friend: Hah before that I just knew you as a friend. Everyone I know is my friend! (Besides you-know-who) And during that time I think I consider you as just somebody.
#6 Tell: Cuz I don't tell all these stuff. I don't tell people about present stuff. Like I don't "I like whoever!" but "I like whoever before." But it's quite obvious, you know.
#7 What way: Oh you insulted my face. My dad? Don't remember. But now it's ok lar. And the 2nd case you said I was old like Sophie and blabla but I don't remember.
#8 Line: Not exactly. Umm. You demonstrated my face? jaw? and you laughed with her and you demonstrated the way I eat like a stork LOL.
#9 Still?: Nah. I don't hate people that long. Don't like to hate people la.
#10 Now?: Hmm I'm not sure if you're still insulting me. Cuz even if you do I would be pei4 he2-ing you two or I'm ignoring you two.
Conclusion (since you MAY want one): I answered you sincerely! Very! And it seemed kinda harsh. Must've learned from Waning HAHA. But yeah I answered you. Happy? xD DON'T CRY!!! I'm a baaaad counsellor. I only listen.

OMG I CAN'T BELIEVE I'M FLIRTING o_O Life must be really bored for me to lower my standard - virtual flirt. OMG WTF.
You know what I THINK I know what bf usually say to. Ok this seems kinda personal, although nothing gasp-able (it rhymes!), since he has never (really) seen my face...
HAHAHAHA. Ask me in real if you're ba gua.

I think I'm a psychic. Cuz I take hints! But syarat is that I must be close to that person lol. I observe people very closely mwahaha.
You seemed like you were caught red-handed when I told you about it. Was it wrong for me to say that? =(
Taking hint is sooo fun xD
Umm well we noticed some changes. Maybe you didn't notice. Well, you might not.

Umm we did a sinful thing yesterday. I did TWO sinful thing yesterday. #1 I told her to go to toilet. #2 We practice vandalism. OMG. I hope they won't be mad at me! Cuz I seem so evil! x( Especially #2!!! I even hope nobody noticed that. It was for fun, seriously.
Hehe Jo and I had a great chat yesterday and we were practically not listening to Pn. Saik lol.
I realized we are great sisters. We are protective of our siblings! We are soo sweet xP

Hehe, I like to be said confident ^^ That's my aim! I hope I'm not overconfident.
I still think I'm irresponsible, selfish, childish and loud. Hehe misunderstood unethical. What I wanna say is that I'm not superstitious and religious. I always think I'm an atheist. (If my parents know this I'm DEAD.)

Refers to persons not inclined toward religious belief or a particular form of religious belief. An atheist is one who denies the existence of a deity or of divine beings. An agnostic is one who believes it impossible to know anything about God or about the creation of the universe and refrains from commitment to any religious doctrine. Infidel means an unbeliever, especially a nonbeliever in Islam or Christianity. A skeptic doubts and is critical of all accepted doctrines and creeds.
Nothing is right at this moment, of course.
I don't think I'm inflexible, simple, insecure, ignorant, boastful, blasé (Jo thinks it's a nice word so she chose it LOL), self-satisfied, overdramatic, predictable, inattentive and unreliable. Aloof = at a distant/reserved. I must admit that I am -__-;; I'm inflexible? Hmm. I'm not that ignorant; I don't lack in knowledge T___T At least I dont think so. Oh so self-satisfied = vain. I thought everyone is vain o_O Oh, I'm insecure? Didn't know that. Am I really predictable? T___T Sad cases. I'm full of flaws x(
Nobody says I'm patient! But I really think I am! xD

I skipped Hari Sukan HAHA.

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP