Goong

>> Sunday, 25 February 2007

(L-R) Song Ji Hyo (Min Hyo-rin), Joo Ji Hoon (Lee Shin), Yoon Eun Hye (Shin Chae-gyung), Kim Jeong Hoon (Lee Yul)


Goong is soo Full House like. Forced to get married, Daniel look-alike likes girl, ex-gf Song Hye Kyo look-alike likes Rain look-alike Prince, conflicts, happy ending. But it's addicting. xD
No cute ppl. xD Kim Jeong Hoon's alright. But I hate his brown hair! xD

I'm not that satisfied, but nvm la xD
I cant believe I used such 'harsh' words. Was using 'silence' at first, but since you look kinda fierce I was thinking but my fingers already typed the words, and I thought, 'go myself'.

Read more...

How Do I Love Thee?

>> Friday, 23 February 2007

How Do I Love Thee?
Elizabeth Barrett Browning

How do I love thee? Let me count the ways.
I love thee to the depth and breadth and height
My soul can reach, when feeling out of sight
For the end of beings and ideal grace.
I love thee to the level of every day's
Most quiet need, by sun and candle-light.
I love thee freely, as men strive for right.
I love thee purely, as they turn from praise.
I love thee with the passion put to use
In my old griefs, and with my childhood faith.
I love thee with a love I seemed to lose.
With my lost saints. I love thee with the breadth,
Smiles, tears, of all my life; and, if God choose,
I shall but love thee better after death.

Read more...

Sleeping is not me

>> Thursday, 22 February 2007

I love you, bloggy woggy. Need a new name URL. Stay tuned, ppl! =D
I know I look sleepy. But I like staying up.
And this is the result. (Haha like I can seduce ppl like Nurse Lee Sai Mun xD




Read more...

In love with Wes Bentley xP

>> Wednesday, 21 February 2007


Watched Ghost Rider today. Like the trailer, IT RAAWWKKKKS.


Nicolas Cage - I mean, Johnny Blaze - is cute. He 'drinks' jellies (looks like M&M and smarties) from a wine glass, he loves monkeys, he loves TV, and thinks ppl who doesnt watch TV as pathetic, he hunches and reminds me of JJ lol! He has a hot bod. xD Yo, Nick, you're not supposed to be funny.


Name is Blackheart, scares me because he's an albino (haha) and when he's Legion. Stupid red eyes. xP Cant find Legion's pic.


Your eyes are soo cute!! x3 like a dog xD Somehow reminds me of Takuya Kimura.
*gasping for air* i think i'm gonna faint *gasp* (celeb crush come and go so bear with me)


I wanna watch The Reaping and Freedom Writers!


Read more...

iThai

>> Sunday, 18 February 2007

iTHAi PHOTOS *click*



I present you...

I know he's sexy.


Flower power!


I see these photos and I wanna cry. We'll be leaving SMKDJ and 5 Balau in ten months. Ah! T_____________T
别管以后将如何结束
至少我们曾经相聚过
不必费心地彼此约束
更不需要言语的承诺
只要我们曾经拥有过
对你我来讲已经足够
人的一生有许多回忆
只愿你的追忆有个我
~ 萍聚

Read more...

Sonria (Cabonara) Pasta

>> Saturday, 17 February 2007

Merentas Desa was hellish.
Went to Atria with Yen Pin. Pringles too $$. We went to KFC and drink. A Malay speaking beautiful English was talking on the phone about McD. I whispered to Pin, why McD? And then the guy asked Pin about 1U, McD, SMKDJ etc. And then Pin suddenly so embarrassed.
"I think I saw something I shouldnt see."
"What?"
"He doesnt seem to wear underpants."
"HUH?! True onot?" *look at the mirror, didnt dare to turn*
"YEAHH I think so."
And then he asked us to take photos of him. I didnt dare to look down xD
"Form 5."
"Huh?! Form 5? *chuckles* "You look like form 1 form 2."
Yong Meng got first. No L3 cuz they ran the wrong route. Kesian. Pn. Lim recognizes me! Hebat got first for... something.

Later went to iThai. Chuu Khai, Emily, Si Hui, Qinmei and I ate Cabonara Chicken. In a Thai restaurant. Haha what irony! Too cheesy lol. 5 balau's version of yam seng - empty glasses. I love you, balau. Looking at the photos, I wanna cry. I cant believe we'll be leaving each other after December 7th! Ah!!
I got ugly.

We're spending CNY at home! I'm so thrilled!

Sonria Pasta is weeird. But Nicholas Teo is cute. I'm gonna d/l the OST!




So cute lar. x3

Read more...

Weird habits

>> Sunday, 4 February 2007

Tagged by Rene!

6 Weird Habits
#1 After reading the first 2 pages of a book, I skip to the ending
I just cant resist myself! I must know how the story ends. Does the guy die? Or is it the girl? Maybe the mystery is remain a mystery forever. Whatever that is, I must read the ending. It's kind of an impatience haha.
Btw, my way of eating ice-cream is similar to this. I'll eat the top part first, eat until it's almost the same level as the cone, then I'll eat the tip up to the top. *cold*

#2 I can't stop moving - literally
I suspect myself menghidapi ADHD. Hyperactivity. Cuz I cant stop moving! When I stand I uh move from right to left then to left again. When I sit I move my hands and/or legs. I hv to find something to do for my hands and myself, not just plainly sit/stand. The only way to make me stop moving is to let me read. xD

#3 I like writing diary
I like to record down stuff - esp special stuff that happens in a day. Last time I keep a diary, because of some reasons. ;) No more now, cuz I'm lazy to write. I sometimes write/type on the old comp.
Is this even considered as weird?!

#4 I hv a tendency for imagination
Wtv I see, extraordinary stuff, I always hv a quick few-secs imagination. Like one time, when I was waiting for my mom, another guy *gasp* was also waiting, our distance quite faraway. Both of us were leaning against the fence. The imagination was that the guy was popular, but he likes the girl, and he's just too shy to tell her that. Girl likes guy too. (LAME, I know.) And the other time I saw an old couple in the park, old man behind, checking his watch every few seconds, which I thought that maybe his wife was waiting for a 7-o'clock drama, and the wife was in front, a cane to support herself, and she smiled at me. And I imagined that I had a short encounter with them, which they tell me about life's greatest lessons.

#5 I sing in public places
Not exactly... Softly, of course. I'm not that open yet. I dont mind if ppl hear me. I only sing when I'm bored la, obviously.

#6 I hv a seriously imbalanced diet
I eat really little on decent meals (like lunch and dinner). If I were to eat char koay teow, I can be quite full by eating half of it. Or is it a quarter? And then, later, you'll be seeing me eating chips, then apple, then biscuits, then orange, then mentos, then Ceylon tea, then... you get the idea.

People to tag:
1. Wan Ying
2. Joanne Teo
3. Iyin
4. Cindy
5. Sook Shiang
6. Bored ppl


Blush!v1.1

Read more...

Chic

>> Saturday, 3 February 2007

I don't see the need of studying Chinese in school. And also the need of taking Chinese SPM.
I dont mind taking Chinese.
But I SOOO mind studying Chinese in school.
Even though the teacher's from CHS and speak better Chinese than the ex-Chinese teacher, but choir is so...
nice.
I dont want to be like Tracy's adult students.
"Why do you want to be in the choir?"
"Because I don't have the chance to be in the choir during school."
I dont wanna!
Someone said that if you regret of something it means you don't respect yourself.
As usual, I dont understand what does it means, but regretting about something feels just sooo bad. I would rather feel guilty than regretting, cuz the feeling of regretting always linger around. Serious!
But... but... my mom insists that I should take Chinese, or else...
And it doesnt mind that if I lost one club, cuz it only consists of only 10 marks, said Zee's Mom.
Bleah, who cares. I care about regretting! (And fun, of course.)
I WANNA COMPLAIN.

Hving Norela as my Chem teacher makes me dont like Chem. We're only allowed to copy answers.
We're not allowed to think. O_O
And and and enable = an apple
Is it really that hard to get a teacher as knowledgeable and info centre-ish and encyclopedia-ish teacher like Pn. Lim?!
Pn. Tan's birthday is on February 2nd 1958. Happy belated birthday!
"How old are you, teacher?"
"50 minus 1, how much?"
"21 ah?"

I'm a "chic". I'm responsible to hold Elvis Presley Chen's arm and ask for an autograph and being scolded by his manager.

Read more...

JJanges

>> Thursday, 1 February 2007



Won the book prize. NERD.



SO VERY HOWEVER...

*fantasize*


"I promise you, chocolates and kisses everyday, okay?"
Ok ok!!! x3
Kym so cute la. I love her hair.


When Prince JJ strikes, nothing is right. Damn shuai lar wei. x3

Read more...

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP