Daniel rox!

>> Sunday, 25 September 2005

Daniel won the Malaysian Idol!! Oh my god!! I never expect him to be one. Reasons:
#1 More Malays than Chinese in Malaysia
#2 I heard that Daniel's votes were less than Nita, somewhere around that afternoon
#3 Nita has more fans which I knew (ask my class)
#4 The judges love Nita

Just after Friday, I kept thinking a lot of "what if"s.
What if Daniel isnt the Idol? Will I cry?
What if Nita win?
What if there's one vote less for Daniel and Nita win?
What if...

Just my worries. I kept wishing for him. Voted four times, just 2 replies o_O I'm not crazy, compare to the Pink.. something, which is a group of girls who support Daniel and wear pink clothes. lol.

I believe in my taste =) He got 68% of the votes. Lots of zeros.

If Xerra wasnt out, she might be my favourite. I think she's better than Nita =)

People kept saying this year's finalists were not good, comparing to last year. Aiyoh, this year's was better la. Last year I watched for a few days then I stopped. Too boring o_O I dunno why but I like Paul Moss. His advectives are so creative. "you sang like the inflated helium balloon." "You know what is a hamster? You sang like a hamster." xD

Stop talking about Daniel, Win Zee.

PMR~! Argh. I hate it. Seldom study these days. Sigh.

Oh my god Daniel you're so cute ^^ Daniel you rox! Go go jia you!

Read more...

go go jia you

>> Tuesday, 20 September 2005

Currently listening to: I Think (Full House Soundtrack)

Happy Birthday to Zhe Jiun! I have so no sense of timing. If nobody reminds me, I think I'll forgot my birthday.

D.N. Angel beside me. So damn shuai ^^

There's so many exams now. Argh. Luckily just 1 Sejarah exam, if not I'll be sejarah-fied. Now I'm Mathemati- and Scienceti-fied.

A few days till PMR! That's so horrifying. I never touch my sejarah and geografi. Argh. They make me sleep. Once I was studying sejarah. I felt so annoying by the words and names I felt like tearing the book, go to the telephone, phone the Ministry of Education, ask him to cancel sejarah, and then scold him like hell! That's what you'll get if you make me angry, but its quite hard la. (I think =p)

Sometimes first instinct is too true to believe. Sigh.

I reread my old diaries. Dont get too excited, cuz I wont reveal about the contents inside ;) Too bad I threw away my F1 diary. Full of him. A bit silly though. I never thought that I'll dreamt about another him so many times, like almost everyday. Not much of study last time, so maybe my brain needs some exercise and it exercised at night. I remembered that one of my new year resolution, I put "talk to him 5 times". Yes thats silly. Oh and there's one dream that i dreamt about him and others. In reality he talked to me a few times already. When I woke up, I was like "Omg! He talked to me 5 times already! Thats so fast!" After a few seconds, "Oh. its just a dream. Oh wth. So true!" Was a bit disappointed. haha. A girl will do silly stuff when she's in like =)

I dreamt about JJ a few weeks ago. I was in my aunt's son's room, but in the dream its my house. I was looking out from the window, thinking about what I eavesdropped my mom with other "aunties" (JJ is her brother. Yeap its true). [flashback] JJ came to my house. Wearing pink shirt I think. I was too shy to say hi to him, and he's the shy type too, so he just look at me. [end of flashback] Ding Dong. The door bell rang. I walked to the door, and I saw JJ. I never open the door, thats what my mom told me to. He was wearing yellow shirt, and he was so so tall! His shadow covered me. I was thinking that 172cm was so tall. I waved my hand. In reply he asked me whether I wanna watch CSI: Yxxxx (something). I never listen properly, and I asked him "huh?" When he wanna repeat, a girl called him. brown long hair, quite pretty. He said goodbye to me and then went to the girl.

Really, Lim and Teong has so much difference. Still, its a great dream =)

Compare with Iyin's dream, my dream is more towards the daily life type. She even dreamt that Twins kidnap her sis. That will make a headline if its true! =p

Just a few days till PMR! Must work a lil bit more harder!! Go go jia you!! You can do it!

Read more...

pineapple head

>> Friday, 16 September 2005

Currently listening to: S.H.E Wo Ai Ni

Happy belated 1st anniversary to bloggie! First post was in september 11 'o4(911?!)

This avatar is from Bleach. Very sarcastic, but I like it. My taste is different =)

This age calculator is so cool! Counts your age accurately. I found out that i've been living for a long long time. Never thought of that before. hah.

Form 3 got damn lot of exams. I just bought my objective paper this year and its going to finish. argh. Wasting paper and resources XD

My seni pull my average down. Think at the bright side. If your arts are bad, they you can't get into art! gah. thats stupid. they dont count arts inside. Su wei got straight A's! Thats so chun! Balau's standard? I wonder why she never get into a better class. Definitely can get into science. I just got 5 A's T____T Thats so insulting.

I think I have perdagangan brain. I dont know 3 quarters of teras, but i know 1/3 of perdagangan. lol. Still, I definitely wont take business in college or university.

I might be on hiatus in the next few days till PMR is over. I didnt have the time to blog. just hang around and read on my old posts if you want to ^^

and lastly, good luck in your exams. go go jia you! (if i have a scanner, i would scan my newest kawaii member -- pineapple head and post it out.)

Read more...

*cough cough*

>> Tuesday, 6 September 2005

Happy Birthday Shien-Yin!

This avatar is ka~~~waii!! one of the kawaii-est ^_______^

You know what? What? What what? What what what?
Don't mind that. I just thought of that a few minutes ago. I'm just getting lamer and lamer -____-;; is it an exam phenomena? bleh.

Ok. The good news is: Trials ended today, and I did quite fine (and the results came out quite not fine). Bad news is: we need to come to school on this Saturday, for the sake of pra-PMR (that's what I thought). English 1, Malay 1, and Geografi. I hate maps.

Pelabuhan that have kontena: Bintulu and Klang. I'll remember you for the rest of my life, as I remembered that vinegar uses acetic acid. I did wrong for the kontena T____T Should have just trust my first instinct. Our first instinct normally is correct, until you believe "i think its this" logic, unless you're the one who studied until late night.

i still havent think of a better continuation for my story! argh.

I just got a pet sis! I'm getting old, am I? *cough cough*

Faizull isn't out!! *^%$%*

These days the posts are shorter. Nothing to write. -_______-;;

Read more...

Quizzes

>> Saturday, 3 September 2005

The True You

You want your girlfriend or boyfriend to be more relaxed, calm, and composed.
With respect to money, you spend whatever you have.
You think good luck depends on maintaining good relationships with others.
The hidden side of your personality tends to be satisfied to care for things with a minimal amount of effort.
You are tend to think about others' feelings a lot, perhaps because you are so eager to be liked.
When it comes to finding a romantic partner, you don't have any particular type in mind, but you are inclined to look for someone who will say yes when you ask him / her out.
Who's the True You?

Is this true? I guess so o_O.

Your Extroversion Profile:

Cheerfulness: Very High
Excitement Seeking: Very High
Sociability: Very High
Activity Level: Medium
Assertiveness: Low
Friendliness: Low


Ah. Wth. Low friendliness?! Hmm.. if i have high sociability, then i'm supposed to have high friendliness. hmm. weird.



Your #1 Match: INFP

The Idealist

You are creative with a great imagination, living in your own inner world.
Open minded and accepting, you strive for harmony in your important relationships.
It takes a long time for people to get to know you. You are hesitant to let people get close.
But once you care for someone, you do everything you can to help them grow and develop.

You would make an excellent writer, psychologist, or artist.

Finally a psychologist. haha.

Damn. I need to study. argh. hate sejarah. How many times have i said that? ;)

Read more...

voldemort!

digik[dot]netThe Curve was quite cool. Nice service. =)

Science was OK. A bit sap sap water. I got correct for the vinegar question in science 1! Answer is acetic acid! wahaha. My pencil helped me. Oh and my instinct ;) Science was ok too. As usual, I leave one answer blank -___-;; the calcium carbonate question was quite easy. Bleh. Actually I studied. I never study the generator thingy. In the windmill question I crapped all the way. This is my style =)

MI's theme is classic. They're singing dead people's songs (just jk). I still dunno why faizull is in!! argh. I prefer he singing Malay rock. Nita's second song was damn good! Naughty ;) Daniel's pronunciation in English was still blur. I just heard "save the last dance for me". I guess it was the song title. If jay chou went for this, he might not get into the spectaculars, or audition! lol just jk. Daniels second song was damn good! "saya tak tahu kenapa saya suka tetapi saya suka" lol. I love his falsetto. And his shirt. His hair rox! Brown and spiky <3 Farah's 2nd song has a classic feel.

People who watched first season will think that the idols in this season isn't very good, but at least its more competitive! Last year's was like Jac will definitely be the Malaysian Idol, you don't need to be a genius to guess that. [strictly just my opinion]

The idols will be in Carrefore tonight 8pm! And Ikano on Sunday, 1pm. I wanna go!

I dreamt of Voldemort this morning. He was chasing after me! He killed my grandfather. Then I was in my Auntie's car. She was fetching the Yuk Chai-ians back home. She came to a road where two black cars were stuck. They have no intentions to reverse at all! And one of the car has Voldemort! I just saw his back. My Auntie knew that too, so she drove faster. After I was dropped off, Voldemort was still chasing after me! Voldemort looks young.

I think I read too much of Harry Potter. There was too cover of HP6 is it? When I went to MPH, I saw a black cover of HP6, with an old potion book. And another was the colourful one. I prefer the black =)

September already! Time flys too fast.

Read more...

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP