Half-dead.

>> Sunday, 15 May 2005

I know I should be studying my chinese right now, but since I have the chance to go online and touch the computer for a while (this comp is gonna go for reformatting!), why must I let go the chance? ;p

I went to TTDI library yesterday, which is actually the second time. Its quite big, and sometimes I got lost >.< They have some really expensive books there (there's one in 16.99 euro. hah). Maybe its exam season right now, they have more visitors. I went to find books to borrow first cuz I can't find a place to do my homework. I wanted to borrow that horoscope book I saw last time, but I forgot where I saw it. Sigh. Met Yen Wei (find her face in nostalgia, if you dont know who she is) when we were exiting. She changed a lot. Maybe its because its her hair. She's with another gal, which is actually one of my mom's F1 student. Maybe she's Yen Wei's sis? Or.. friend? haha. To people who have her (Yen Wei) EMail add, please let me know. hehe. Thanks.

Exam is in this week (for me). Sejarah, its not even half way. Its.. quarter way. I havent touch my chinese, KH, English, BM, geografi.. Wow. That's a lot. Sigh. Not going to change my layout for a while. Lazy, plus this comp is getting older than me >.<

Its May already! I just noticed it just now. LoL. Although I write date almost everyday, I havent realized its May already. 4 or 5 more months and its PMR. OMG. One day seems so long, one month seems so FAST!

That Prince of Tennis dream is too true to be a dream =p

My bro and I love playing the singing game. Its not hard. Find a song you and your somebody knows, make him/her sing a part of the song, and you continue! But must be fast, if not the song will seem broken. If you don't understand, find me. LoL. Now we are playing with JJ's No. 89757. Hah. Playing that song on the piano is fun too. Cuz its in minor key, and there's one part is an arpeggio (eg: C, E, G, C), and I always experiment it with other minor key (I play this song in A minor). Since my sis know how to play this song (her hearing is damn good. She never listen to this song before), we compete each other to see who plays the song the fastest, or see who can play a certain key the fastest! Don't understand? Find me. LoL. Aim of this piano game: learn up your minor key arpeggio. LoL.

0 voices:

Post a Comment

  © Blogger template Simple n' Sweet by Ourblogtemplates.com 2009

Back to TOP